`
 
Upcoming Games / Events
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee
Hitmen vs Thunder
[2017-12-15 :: 7:30pm]
Southern Shore Arena
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Bantam
IcePak vs Hitmen
[2017-12-16 :: 10:00am]
Southern Shore Arena
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee
Thunder vs Hitmen
[2017-12-16 :: 5:00pm]
Southern Shore Arena
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee
IcePak vs Ice
[2017-12-16 :: 11:30am]
Bay Roberts Arena
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Bantam
IcePak vs Hitmen
[2017-12-16 :: 07:00pm]
Twin Rinks (1)
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee
IcePak vs Ice
[2017-12-16 :: 07:00pm]
Bay Roberts Arena
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Bantam
Ice vs Hitmen
[2017-12-17 :: 10:00am]
Goulds Sports Arena
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee
IcePak vs Ice
[2017-12-17 :: 11:00am]
Bay Roberts Arena
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Bantam
Thunder vs Hitmen
[2017-12-22 :: 08:00pm]
Twin Rinks (1)
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Bantam
IcePak vs Thunder
[2018-01-06 :: 10:00am]
Southern Shore Arena
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Bantam
Ice vs Hitmen
[2018-01-06 :: 10:00am]
Goulds Sports Arena
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee
Hitmen vs Kings
[2018-01-06 :: 11:30am]
Corner Brook Civic Centre
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee
Thunder vs IcePak
[2018-01-06 :: 12:30pm]
Pat O`Reilly Memorial Stadium
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee
Hitmen vs Kings
[2018-01-06 :: 06:00pm]
Corner Brook Civic Centre
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee
Thunder vs IcePak
[2018-01-06 :: 07:00pm]
Pat O`Reilly Memorial Stadium
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Bantam
IcePak vs Thunder
[2018-01-06 :: 07:30pm]
Glacier (1)
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee
Hitmen vs Kings
[2018-01-07 :: 08:30am]
Corner Brook Civic Centre
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee
Thunder vs IcePak
[2018-01-07 :: 10:00am]
Pat O`Reilly Memorial Stadium
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Bantam
IcePak vs Thunder
[2018-01-07 :: 10:30am]
Glacier (1)
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee
Kings vs IcePak
[2018-01-13 :: 12:00pm]
Glovertown Gardens

Recent Games

 

(2)
@
(8)
[2017-12-10 :: 10:30am]
Glacier (1) :: NLAAAHL - Bantam
 
 

(2)
@
(2)
[2017-12-10 :: 08:00am]
Corner Brook Civic Centre :: NLAAAHL - Peewee
 
 

(3)
@
(3)
[2017-12-09 :: 07:30pm]
Glacier (1) :: NLAAAHL - Bantam
 
 

(6)
@
(1)
[2017-12-09 :: 04:00pm]
Gros Morne Complex :: NLAAAHL - Peewee
 
NLAAAHL
Mid-Season AAA Bantam Tournament
The mid-season AAA Bantam tournament takes place this Saturday and Sunday in Bishops Falls. A 6 game round robin format between the 4 teams will showcase the top 13 and 14 year old players in the province. Admission is FREE! Come out and support your favourite team. [Full Story]
[2017-11-30 13:36:05]


NLAAAHL
Marco Signs on as AAA Provincial Tournament Sponsor
The AAA Hockey league is delighted to announce a partnership with Marco as the title sponsor for our Peewee and Bantam AAA provincial tournaments. We are thrilled to partner with such a prestigious company as Marco and look
forward to working with them over the next three seasons. See message below from Marco.

"Marco Group is proud to support AAA Hockey in Newfoundland and Labrador. We believe that sport is a key component to developing well rounded individuals.

Training and competition at the AAA level demands sacrifice and hard work from athletes. [Full Story]

[2017-10-31 10:52:25]


NLAAAHL
Major Announcement
Keep visiting this site to be the first to learn about a major announcement affecting the AAA League!
[2017-10-29 15:49:08]


NLAAAHL
AAA PeeWee Tournament Takes Place This Weekend
The Cabot Stadium in historic Bonavista will be the location of this year's AAA PeeWee Kick-off Tournament. This tournament brings the top 11 and 12 year olds in the province together for a 10 game round robin format to start the 17/18 season.

FRIDAY
Game 1 Western (V) vs St. John's (H) 9:00am
Game 2 TriPen (V) vs Central (H) 11:00am
Game 3 TriCom (V) vs Western (H) 2:00pm
Game 4 St. John's (V) vs TriPen 4:00pm

SATURDAY
Game 5 TriCom (V) vs TriPen (H) 9:00am
Game 6 Central (V) vs St. [Full Story]

[2017-10-10 05:57:47]


NLAAAHL
Puck set to Drop on 22nd Annual Atlantic Challenge Cup
MONCTON, NB – 320 young hockey players from throughout Atlantic Canada will converge on Moncton’s Superior Propane Centre on Friday for the four day Atlantic Challenge Cup.

This is the 22nd Anniversary of the Atlantic Challenge Cup which is billed as Atlantic Canada’s High Performance Hockey Championship.

The Atlantic Challenge Cup will bring together the top players, while representing their provinces in the male U14 and U15 categories, along with the female U16 and U18 categories. The teams were selected from each of their respective provincial summer evaluation camps. [Full Story]

[2017-10-06 10:53:09]




Standings - NLAAAHL - Bantam

Team GP W L OTL T PTS
Thunder231840155
Hitmen211740051
IcePak194150012
Ice233190110

Standings - NLAAAHL - Peewee

Team GP W L OTL T PTS
Hitmen201810154
Thunder141201138
Ice2211100133
IcePak195121117
Kings23122003

SCORING - NLAAAHL - Bantam

Player GP G A PTS
Zachary Dean15231235
Chase Wellon19141832
Jordan Winter1992332
Ryan Greene18211031
Brett Hudson20121729
Brady Mitchelmore20141024
Andrew Percy2015823
Jack Noonan19111122
Patrick Hurley2015621
Abigail Newhook2071421

SCORING - NLAAAHL - Peewee

Player GP G A PTS
Mitchell Wagner9211233
Noah King12181432
Tyson Snow12141630
Devin Kettlewell15151429
Ryan Loveless12101929
Michael Strapp12141327
Matthew Butler17111627
Nicholas Crosbie21161026
Spencer Caines21111425
David Fisher1716824