`
 
Upcoming Games / Events
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Bantam
Thunder vs Ice
[2018-02-23 :: 8:00pm]
Unity PARC Arena
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee
IcePak vs Thunder
[2018-02-24 :: 10:00am]
Southern Shore Arena
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee
Ice vs Hitmen
[2018-02-24 :: 10:00am]
Bussey Horwood Arena
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee
Hitmen vs Ice
[2018-02-24 :: 06:30pm]
Bay Arena
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Bantam
Thunder vs Ice
[2018-02-24 :: 08:00pm]
Unity PARC Arena
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee
Thunder vs IcePak
[2018-02-24 :: 07:30pm]
Glacier (1)
NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee
IcePak vs Thunder
[2018-02-25 :: 10:30am]
Glacier (1)

Recent Games

 

(5)
@
(1)
[2018-02-18 :: 10:0am][Boxscore]
Pat O`Reilly Memorial Stadium :: NLAAAHL - Bantam
 
 

(3)
@
(4)
[2018-02-18 :: 10:00am][Boxscore]
Capital Hyundai Arena :: NLAAAHL - Bantam
 
 

(1)
@
(5)
[2018-02-17 :: 07:00pm][Boxscore]
Twin Rinks (1) :: NLAAAHL - Bantam
 
 

(4)
@
(2)
[2018-02-17 :: 07:00pm][Boxscore]
Pat O`Reilly Memorial Stadium :: NLAAAHL - Bantam
 
NLAAAHL
MARCO AAA PeeWee Provincial Tournament
This year's AAA PeeWee Provincial Tournament will be held in Bishop's Falls from March 23 - 25, 2018

FRIDAY, MARCH 23
G1 8:00am TP Ice vs TC Thunder
G2 9:30am W Kings vs SJ Hitmen
G3 12:30pm TC Thunder vs C IcePak
G4 2:00pm SJ Hitmen vs TP Ice
5:30PM OPENING CEREMONIES
G5 6:00pm C IcePak vs W Kings

SATURDAY, MARCH 24
G6 8:00am SJ Hitmen vs TC Thunder
G7 9:30am TP Ice vs C IcePak
G8 12:30pm TC Thunder vs W Kings
G9 2:00pm C IcePak vs SJ Hitmen
G10 5:00pm W Kings vs TP Ice
7:30pm BANQUET

SUNDAY, MARCH 25
9:00am Bronze Medal Game
11:00am Gold Med [Full Story]

[2018-01-31 09:35:05]


NLAAAHL
MARCO Bantam AAA Provincial Tournament
This year's provincial play-downs will take place at 2 rinks in the TriPen Region.

FRIDAY MARCH 23, Danny Cleary Community Centre
G1 8:00am Central vs TriCom
G2 10:30am TriPen vs St. John's
G3 4:00pm TriPen vs Central
G4 6:30pm TriCom vs St. John's

SATURDAY, MARCH 24, Whitbourne Arena
G5 8:30am St. John's vs Central
G6 11:00am TriPen vs TriCom
G7 4:30pm 2nd vs 3rd. Semi Final
BANQUET - 7:30pm Lions Club Whitbourne

SUNDAY, MARCH 25, Whitbourne Arena
G8 9:30am BRONZE MEDAL between loser of G7 and 4th place. [Full Story]

[2018-01-24 13:43:19]


NLAAAHL
Team Avalon 2018 Winter Games Team
The NLAAAHL would like to congratulate the following players who will be representing Team Avalon at the 2018 Winter Games in Deer Lake. [Full Story]
[2018-01-16 09:25:52]


NLAAAHL
Results from 2018 IceJam
DAY 1
All Credit Auto Rangers 7 vs TriCom Thunder 2
Kings Mutual Valley Wildcats 2 vs TriPen Ice 1
St. John's Hitmen 2 vs Truro Bearcats 1
Central Icepak 4 vs Mid-Isle Matrix 2

DAY 2
Saint John Sea Dogs 5 vs TriPen Ice 1
Central IcePak 4 vs Valley Wildcats 3 (OT)
TC Thunder 4 vs Bearcats 2
Gulls 4 vs Hitmen 2

DAY 3
Central IcePak 5 vs Dartmouth 5
TriPen Ice 4 vs Mid-Isle 0
Gulls 5 vs TriCom Thunder 2
Rangers 1 vs Hitmen 0

DAY 5
Central IcePak 4 Central Attack 3
Central IcePak 2 Western Hurricanes 3

Follow the link on the tournament website, icejam. [Full Story]

[2018-01-13 20:57:17]


NLAAAHL
2018 Mount Pearl South Winter Games team
Head Coach Jeff Brewer is pleased to announce that the following players have been selected to represent Mt. [Full Story]
[2018-01-05 11:09:06]




Standings - NLAAAHL - Bantam

Team GP W L OTL T PTS
Hitmen363041191
Thunder342670178
Ice346261120
IcePak366290119

Standings - NLAAAHL - Peewee

Team GP W L OTL T PTS
Thunder322702386
Hitmen322540376
Ice3113160240
IcePak318201227
Kings32131003

SCORING - NLAAAHL - Bantam

Player GP G A PTS
Zachary Dean30353267
Chase Wellon34243054
Jordan Winter35203454
Ryan Greene33331649
Brady Mitchelmore36262046
Brett Hudson36232245
Andrew Percy36241842
Jack Noonan32201838
Patrick Hurley35211536
Koby Burt33161935

SCORING - NLAAAHL - Peewee

Player GP G A PTS
Mitchell Wagner29532679
Tyson Snow32253661
Ryan Loveless32293160
Landen Toole32322254
Michael Strapp32292453
Noah King32262753
Matthew Butler32262652
Ty Penny-Roach31281543
Devin Kettlewell28202141
Ryan Roche31261440