`
 
 
St. John's AAA PeeWee Hitmen
 NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee

2017-2018 League

W

L

OTL

PTS

7

0

0

14

Upcoming Games
 
@
[2017-11-18 :: 11:30am]
Bay Roberts Arena
 
 
@
[2017-11-18 :: 07:00pm]
Bay Roberts Arena
 
 
@
[2017-11-19 :: 11:00am]
Bay Roberts Arena
 
 
@
[2017-11-25 :: 12:00pm]
Glovertown Gardens
 

Executive / Staff

ROSTER

 
  Player Position Height Weight Shoots DOB/YOB Hometown
76Avery, NolanC2006
7Avery, Thomas D2005St. John's
18Branton, Nick  2005
2Butler, MatthewFor2006
8Dawe, Mason D5' 194 lbs.Left2005St. John's
91Fisher, David For4'1085 lbsL2005St. John's
99Hodder, Liam DRight2005St John's
29Hogan, Sean G2006
98Hopkins, Jack ForRight2005Torbay
22Hynes, CarterD2006
11Kettlewell, Devin 2005
97Kirby, Scott G2006St. John's
19Knight, Andy 2006
96Marnell, LucFor2006St. john's
0Minor, Bench 2005
9O'Dea, CianFor2005
17Roche, Ryan For2005Torbay
14Rotondi, Luca 2005
15Rotondi, Matteo D5' 3109 lbs.Left2005St. John's
1Ryan, ClayG2005
4Ryan, Conor D4' 878 lbs.left2005St. John's
67Scott, Will D2005St. John's
44Sexton, RhysFor4'1092 lbsLeft2005St. John's
95Singleton, ColinD2005St. John's
 

STATISTICS

 
SPLIT: Summary Statistics  
Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Matthew Butler7781510006
Ryan Roche71231510004
David Fisher7861400006
Andy Knight7761320002
Nolan Avery67411000023
Matteo Rotondi7561110000
Luca Rotondi78210100010
Nick Branton735810002
Devin Kettlewell544800004
Mason Dawe715610008
Bench Minor7235000012
Will Scott721300002
Thomas Avery712300000
Conor Ryan712300004
Carter Hynes711210000
Rhys Sexton7101000010
Clay Ryan700000000
Cian O'Dea100000000
Sean Hogan700000000

SCHEDULE

 
Home Visitor Rink Date Time  
Hitmen (8) Ice (1) Cabot StadiumFri, Oct 13th04:00pm[Boxscore] 
Kings (2) Hitmen (14) Cabot StadiumFri, Oct 13th09:00am[Boxscore] 
IcePak (2) Hitmen (7) Cabot StadiumSat, Oct 14th11:00am[Boxscore] 
Hitmen (4) Thunder (3) Cabot StadiumSun, Oct 15th11:00am[Boxscore] 
Kings (1) Hitmen (17) Southern Shore ArenaFri, Oct 20th05:30pm[Boxscore] 
Kings (0) Hitmen (11) Southern Shore ArenaSat, Oct 21st04:30pm[Boxscore] 
Kings (1) Hitmen (9) Southern Shore ArenaSat, Oct 21st10:00am[Boxscore] 
Hitmen Ice Bay Roberts ArenaSat, Nov 18th07:00pm
Hitmen Ice Bay Roberts ArenaSat, Nov 18th11:30am
Hitmen Ice Bay Roberts ArenaSun, Nov 19th11:00am
Hitmen IcePak Glovertown GardensSat, Nov 25th07:00pm
Hitmen IcePak Glovertown GardensSat, Nov 25th12:00pm
Hitmen IcePak Glovertown GardensSun, Nov 26th10:30am
Ice Hitmen Twin Rinks (1)Sat, Dec 2nd06:00pm
Ice Hitmen Southern Shore ArenaSat, Dec 2nd10:00am
Ice Hitmen Goulds Sports ArenaSun, Dec 3rd10:00am
Kings Hitmen Corner Brook Civic CentreFri, Dec 8th10:00am
Hitmen IcePak Gros Morne ComplexSat, Dec 9th04:00pm
Hitmen Ice Gros Morne ComplexSat, Dec 9th11:00am
Thunder Hitmen Corner Brook Civic CentreSun, Dec 10th08:00am
Hitmen Thunder Southern Shore ArenaFri, Dec 15th7:30pm
Hitmen Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSat, Jan 6th06:00pm
Hitmen Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSat, Jan 6th11:30am
Hitmen Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSun, Jan 7th08:30am
Thunder Hitmen Twin Rinks (1)Sat, Jan 13th06:00pm
Thunder Hitmen Southern Shore ArenaSat, Jan 13th10:00am
Thunder Hitmen Goulds Sports ArenaSun, Jan 14th10:00am
IcePak Hitmen Twin Rinks (1)Sat, Feb 3rd06:00pm
IcePak Hitmen Southern Shore ArenaSat, Feb 3rd10:00am
IcePak Hitmen Goulds Sports ArenaSun, Feb 4th10:00am
Hitmen Thunder Glacier (1)Sat, Feb 10th07:30pm
Hitmen Thunder Goulds Sports ArenaSun, Feb 11th10:00am

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]