`
 
 
TriCom AAA PeeWee Thunder
 NLAAAHL - NLAAAHL - Peewee

2017-2018 League

W

L

OTL

PTS

6

0

1

13

Upcoming Games
 
@
[2017-11-18 :: 10:00am]
Southern Shore Arena
 
 
@
[2017-11-18 :: 07:30pm]
Glacier (1)
 
 
@
[2017-11-19 :: 10:30am]
Glacier (1)
 
 
@
[2017-12-08 :: 08:00am]
Corner Brook Civic Centre
 

Executive / Staff

ROSTER

 
  Player Position Height Weight Shoots DOB/YOB Hometown
96Brothers, AydenD5' 4112lbsL2005Bay Bulls
23Coady, CarterDRight2005Cape Broyle
18Corbett, MarkFor5' 2115 lbsLeft2005Harbour Main
20Cross, EvanD4'1084 lbsL2005St. John's
91Dillon, DrewForR2005Paradise
3Dobbin, FinleyD4'10112Right2006Paradise
99Greene, KyleForRight2006Paradise
98Harnum, JesseG2006
29Jones, NoahGLeft2005Paradise
6King, NoahFor2005St. John's
15Loveless, RyanFor4' 1180 lbsLeft2005Paradise
0Minor, Bench 2005
81Mugford, DevinForL2005Paradise
58Nicholson, JoshDLeft2005
10Noble, LiamFor2006Mt. Pearl
8Nolan, NathanD2005St. John's
4Payne, JacobD5' 2120lbsL2005St. John's
9Penny-Roach, TyForL2005Paradise
7Ryan, J.TD2005Paradise
11Snow, TysonFor4' 1180 lbsLeft2005Paradise
22Strapp, MichaelFor5' 5120lbsRight2005Harbour Main
17Toole, LandenFor4'985 lbsL2005Paradise
14Wagner, MitchellFor5' 6135lbsR2005CBS
28Warren, KeeganG4' 985lbsLeft2005CBS
 

STATISTICS

 
SPLIT: Summary Statistics  
Player GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Michael Strapp7671300002
Noah King7751210006
Ty Penny-Roach71011120000
Mitchell Wagner48210200014
Tyson Snow7551000002
Ryan Loveless7641010006
Landen Toole7729000020
Drew Dillon733610008
J.T Ryan742610002
Devin Mugford7303000018
Ayden Brothers711210000
Jacob Payne720200002
Bench Minor711200008
Josh Nicholson702200000
Evan Cross610100002
Nathan Nolan400000000
Noah Jones700000000
Mark Corbett100000000
Keegan Warren700000000
Carter Coady200000000

SCHEDULE

 
Home Visitor Rink Date Time  
Thunder (17) Kings (0) Cabot StadiumFri, Oct 13th02:00pm[Boxscore] 
IcePak (0) Thunder (15) Cabot StadiumSat, Oct 14th04:00pm[Boxscore] 
Thunder (7) Ice (2) Cabot StadiumSat, Oct 14th09:00am[Boxscore] 
Hitmen (4) Thunder (3) Cabot StadiumSun, Oct 15th11:00am[Boxscore] 
IcePak (2) Thunder (10) Glacier (1)Sat, Oct 28th07:30pm[Boxscore] 
IcePak (0) Thunder (5) Southern Shore ArenaSat, Oct 28th10:00am[Boxscore] 
IcePak (2) Thunder (7) Glacier (1)Sun, Oct 29th10:30am[Boxscore] 
Kings Thunder Glacier (1)Sat, Nov 18th07:30pm
Kings Thunder Southern Shore ArenaSat, Nov 18th10:00am
Kings Thunder Glacier (1)Sun, Nov 19th10:30am
IcePak Thunder Corner Brook Civic CentreFri, Dec 8th01:30pm
Thunder Ice Corner Brook Civic CentreFri, Dec 8th08:00am
Kings Thunder Gros Morne ComplexSat, Dec 9th02:00pm
Thunder Hitmen Corner Brook Civic CentreSun, Dec 10th08:00am
Hitmen Thunder Southern Shore ArenaFri, Dec 15th7:30pm
Thunder IcePak Pat O`Reilly Memorial StadiumSat, Jan 6th07:00pm
Thunder IcePak Pat O`Reilly Memorial StadiumSat, Jan 6th12:30pm
Thunder IcePak Pat O`Reilly Memorial StadiumSun, Jan 7th10:00am
Thunder Hitmen Twin Rinks (1)Sat, Jan 13th06:00pm
Thunder Hitmen Southern Shore ArenaSat, Jan 13th10:00am
Thunder Hitmen Goulds Sports ArenaSun, Jan 14th10:00am
Ice Thunder Glacier (1)Sat, Jan 20th07:30pm
Ice Thunder Southern Shore ArenaSat, Jan 20th10:00am
Ice Thunder Glacier (1)Sun, Jan 21st10:30am
Thunder Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSat, Jan 27th04:30pm
Thunder Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSat, Jan 27th10:30am
Thunder Kings Corner Brook Civic CentreSun, Jan 28th08:30am
Thunder Ice Eastlink Events CentreSat, Feb 3rd07:00pm
Thunder Ice Bay Roberts ArenaSat, Feb 3rd11:30am
Thunder Ice Bay Roberts ArenaSun, Feb 4th2:30pm
Hitmen Thunder Glacier (1)Sat, Feb 10th07:30pm
Hitmen Thunder Goulds Sports ArenaSun, Feb 11th10:00am

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]