`
 
 
 Alex Franey
Tripen Ice Under-18 Minor AAA
 
 #3 D | Tripen Ice Under-18 Minor AAA
 
Hometown: Bay Roberts
YOB: 2002
Shot: Left
Height: 6'0
Weight: 167
Position: D
 
My Schedule Rink Date Time
 

STATISTICS

 
  GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
(2019-2020) NLAAAHL - Minor Midget1231400002
(2019-2020) NLAAAHL - Minor Midget (Playoffs)410100000
(2019-2020) - Worlds Finest Chocolate Minor Midget AAA Provincials400000000
TOTALS2041500002
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS GAME LOGS

 
DATE OPP RESULT G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Saturday, March 7th, 2020 vs Central ThunderW (6-3)00000000
Saturday, March 7th, 2020 @ Northern HuskiesL (10-0)00000000
Friday, March 6th, 2020 vs Western CrushersW (6-4)00000000
Friday, March 6th, 2020 @ Eastern FlyersL (5-4)00000000
Sunday, February 16th, 2020 @ Central ThunderL (6-3)00000000
Saturday, February 15th, 2020 @ Central ThunderL (4-1)00000000
Saturday, February 15th, 2020 vs Western CrushersL (3-2)00000000
Friday, February 14th, 2020 vs Eastern FlyersL (4-2)10100000
Sunday, January 12th, 2020 @ Eastern FlyersW (6-5)10100000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 @ Eastern FlyersL (9-1)00000000
Saturday, January 11th, 2020 @ Western CrushersW (3-1)00000000
Friday, January 10th, 2020 vs Central ThunderT (4-4)00000000
Sunday, December 15th, 2019 @ Eastern FlyersL (5-3)00000000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 @ Central ThunderW (3-0)00000000
Saturday, December 14th, 2019 vs Western CrushersW (7-2)10100000
Friday, December 13th, 2019 vs Eastern FlyersL (5-2)01100000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 @ Western CrushersW (6-4)10100000
Saturday, November 23rd, 2019 vs Western CrushersL (7-4)00000000
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 @ Eastern FlyersL (4-0)00000002
Friday, November 22nd, 2019 vs Central ThunderL (9-1)00000000
 

REGULAR SEASON / PLAYOFFS SPLITS

 
SPLIT GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Away1221300002
Home1122400002
 
By Opponent GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Gonzaga Vikings 1101100000
Waterford Valley Warriors101100000
Pinnacle Growlers100000002
Pennecon Eastern Flyers721300002
Central Thunder600000000
Johnson’s Concrete Ltd. Western Crushers620200000
Northern Huskies Under-18 Minor AAA100000000
 
By Result GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
In Losses1311200004
In Ties100000000
In wins932500000
 
By Month GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
December411200000
February410100000
January410100000
March400000000
November410100002
October302200002
 
By Day GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Friday711200002
Saturday1222400000
Sunday310100000
Wednesday100000002
 

OTHER LEAGUES/SEASONS

 
  Season GP G A PTS PPG SHG ENG OTG PEN
Ascension Astros
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2019202200000
Tri Pen Osprey
NLMMHL
2019101100004
Ascension Astros
Oktoberfest Hockey Tournament
2018200000000
Ascension Astros
Wesley Gosse Memorial Hockey Tournament
2018110100000
Ascension Astros
Tier 1
2018210100002
Ascension Astros
Beaumont Hamel Centennial Cup
2018101100000
Ascension Astros
Darryl Reid Memorial Hockey Tournament
2017201100000
TriPen AAA PeeWee Ice
NLAAAHL - Peewee
20142421300006

PHOTOS

 
  
[No Photos]